fbpx

Daily Schedule

8:15 – 9:50

9:50 – 9:55

9:55 – 11:25

11:25 – 11:30

11:30 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:05

12:05 – 1:35

1:35 – 1:40

1:40 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

1 Hour Delay Schedule

9:15 – 10:35

10:35 – 10:40

10:40 – 11:55

11:55 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:35

12:35 – 1:50

1:50 – 1:55

1:55 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

2 Hour Delay Schedule

10:15 – 11:20

11:20 – 11:25

11:25 – 12:25

12:25 – 12:30

12:30 – 1:00

1:00 – 1:05

1:05 – 2:05 

2:05 – 2:10

2:15 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

Wednesday Chapel Schedule

8:15 – 8:25

8:25 – 8:30

8:30 – 9:30

9:30 – 9:35

9:35 – 10:40

10:40 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:55

11:55 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:35

12:35 – 1:50

1:50 – 1:55

1:55 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

Chapel

Transition

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

Thursday Schedule

9:30 – 10:40

10:40 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:55

11:55 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:35

12:35 – 1:50

1:50 – 1:55

1:55 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

Academic Coaching

After-School Academic Coaching begins at 3:15 p.m. and runs to 4:15 p.m. Please report promptly to the assigned teacher’s classroom. Teachers may change academic coaching days. Please contact the school or teacher about specific questions.

Bible Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mr. Donihue Tuesday
Bible 10
Mr. Taylor Monday
BLC
Tuesday
BLC
Mr. Walton Lunch
Apologetics
Computer
Ms. Lyons Comp Apps, DDM
English
Mrs. Messick Lunch
Eng I, Eng II
Lunch
Eng I, Eng II
Lunch
Eng I, Eng II
Lunch
Eng I, Eng II
Lunch
Eng I, Eng II
Ms. Stevens Tuesday
Eng III, Eng IV
Math
Mr. Ciattei Lunch: Geometry, Pre Cal, Alg II Lunch: Geometry, Pre Cal, Alg II Lunch: Geometry, Pre Cal, Alg II Lunch: Geometry, Pre Cal, Alg II Lunch: Geometry, Pre Cal, Alg II
Mr. Trice Monday
Geom, Calc
Health
Mrs. Rogers
Science
Mrs. Haley Thursday
A&P, Chemistry, PS
Mrs. Desiderio Friday Lunch
Social Studies
Mrs. Basar Monday
US 10, US 11
Mr. Donihue Monday
World History
Spanish
Señora Schuler Tuesday
Lunch
Tuesday
Lunch
Strategic Financial
Planning
Mr. Stonebraker